Match Report
Taunton School Mixed-U13A vs  South West Prep Schools
On: Friday, 18 Jun 2021
Venue: Away

S.W. PREP SCHOOLS ATHLETICS BOYS' TEAM DECLARATIONS

SCHOOL: Taunton

EVENT

NAME

NAME

U14

Hurdles

Leo G

9.30am

1500m

Ben G

9.40am

Tom White / Brook K

9.40am

100m

Tomisin A

Seth B / Brook K

300m

Oscar C

Charlie W / Seth B

800m

James C

Tom Webb

200m

Tomisin A

Charlie W

Shot

Monty W

F.1

L-J

Tomisin A

F.1

Tom Wh / Seth B

T-J

James C

F.1

Tom Webb

H-J

James C

F.2

Leo G

Discus

Monty W

F.2

Ben G

Javelin

F.2

Relay

Tomisin, Oscar, James, Tom We

U13

Hurdles

Nic DuT

9.30am

Jack B

9.30am

1500m

9.40am

100m

Theo W

Jack B

800m

Nic DuT

Brodie D

200m

Theo W

Peter McG

Shot

Dylan H

F.1

Peter McG

L-J

Peter McG

F.1

Theo W

H-J

Nic DuT

F.2

Jack B

Discus

Dylan H

F.2

Javelin

F.2

Relay??

Theo, Nic, Jack, Brodie D

U12

Hurdles

Harry A?

9.30am

1500m

Will Thomas

9.40am

100m

Louie M

JJ Wells

800m

Harry A

Harvey C

200m

Harry A

Louie M

Shot

F.1

L-J

Lucas B

F.1

JJ Wells

Discus

F.2

Javelin

Harvey C

F.2

H-J

Harvey C

F.2

Lucas B

Relay

Harry, Louie, JJ, Harvey

Start at 9.30am

The order will be:

Hurdles

1500

100

300 (year 8)

800

200

Then field events

Boys 1 – shot + long jump + triple jump (8)

Girls 1 – high jump + javelin + discus

Boys 2 – high jump + javelin + discus

Girls 2 – Shot + long jump + triple jump(8)

We will then hold relays to finish

Estimated: 2pm finish

S.W. PREP SCHOOLS ATHLETICS GIRLS' TEAM DECLARATIONS

SCHOOL: Taunton

EVENT

NAME

NAME

U14

Hurdles 75m

Nyasha

9.30am

Millie / Namu

9.30am

1500m

Frankie

9.40am

Sami H

9.40am

100m

Lily A

Laney / Nyasha

300m

Namu

Monique

800m

Kat

Leila

200m

Kat

Leila

H-J

Nyasha

F.1

Kat

Javelin

Leila

F.1

Takara

Discus

Laney

F.1

Millie

Shot

Frankie

F.2

Millie

Triple Jump

Sami H

F.2

Takara

L-J

Lily A

F.2

Namu

Relay

Laney, Lily A, Kat, Nyasha

U13

Hurdles 70m

Emily M

9.30am

Charlotte W

9.30am

1500m

Zoe T

9.40am

100m

Lily B

Alexa W

800m

Emily M

Alice B

200m

Sophie D

Alexa W

H-J

Lily B

F.1

Harper OW

Javelin

Charlotte W

F.1

Lily B

Discus

Zoe T

F.1

Laura T

Shot

Laura T

F.2

Harper OW

L-J

Emily M

F.2

Sophie D

Relay?

Lily, Sophie, Alexa, Charlotte

U12

Hurdles

Bella V

9.30am

Olivia D

9.30am

1500m

Jess M

9.40am

100m

Grace A

Bella V

800m

Katie S

Elspeth

200m

Grace A

Sophia H

H-J

Grace A

F.1

Olivia D

L-J

Sophia H

F.2

Katie S

Relay

Grace, Sophia, Bella, Olivia D

Start at 9.30am

The order will be:

Hurdles

1500

100

300 (year 8)

800

200

Then field events

Boys 1 – shot + long jump + triple jump (8)

Girls 1 – high jump + javelin + discus

Boys 2 – high jump + javelin + discus

Girls 2 – Shot + long jump + triple jump(8)

We will then hold relays to finish

Estimated: 2pm finish